Privacy Policy

STATEMENT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003
Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 (Codice Privacy) of 30 June 2003, we state that personal data supplied by you or otherwise obtained will be processed according to current regulations and principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy.
Data Controller
The Data Controller is White Emotion S.r.l. (hereon in White Emotion), with legal headquarters in Pavia (PV) 27100, Via Damiano Chiesa 14, enrolled at no. 02472740188 in the Pavia Corporate Register in the person of their legal representative pro tempore, whom, within their prerogatives, may collaborate with specifically identified data processors and/or persons in charge of processing.
Date Processing Method
Data will be processed on paper and/or with telematic procedures, including the use of electronic tools, directly and/or through delegated third parties (established companies specialising in posting and data entry), using logics strictly connected to the purposes indicated below and, regardless, adopting suitable procedures and measures to ensure security and privacy.
Purpose of Data Processing
The purpose of Data Processing is to perform the following activities:
a) Maintenance of internal archives;
b) Sending information strictly connected to the requested services;
c) Joining, with permission, of our mailing list to receive periodic updates through our newsletter.
Data Conveyance
The provision of data is optional but, especially for the data marked with an asterisk, constitutes a necessary condition for the fruition of the services requested.
Diffusion of Personal Data
Data processing will be handled by the Data Controller and/or physical or legal persons specifically identified by them as data processors or persons in charge of the processing. The data provided will under no circumstances be shared, sold or communicated to third parties, except communication to delegated third parties (posting and data entry parties). Personal data will more generally be communicated to subjects whose right to access such data is recognised by law or authorised decrees, as well as external and/or international subjects that the Controller uses for instrumental activity and/or activity connected to fulfilling the requested services, including suppliers of software solutions, web applications and storage services, provided through Cloud Computing systems and used to this end. In no case will sensitive or legal data voluntarily offered by you be processed.
Data Subject Rights
The Data Subject can at all times exercise their rights as per Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 no. 196/2003. More specifically they have the right to:
a) obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them exists, regardless of it being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
b) be informed of the source of personal data, of the purposes and methods of the processing;
of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means; of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Paragraph 2, Article 5 and of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
c) update, rectify or, where interested therein, integrate of the data.
d) erase, make anonymous or block of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed.
e) obtain certification to the effect that the aforementioned operations were brought to the knowledge of the entities to whom or which the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
f) object, in whole or in part on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection and to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or else for market or commercial communication surveys.
In order to exercise these rights, the data subject can contact White Emotion directly using this email address: info@whiteemotion.eu.